1-855-5DRAYER

Continuing Education

2017 Schedule of Courses

*Note: All courses are internal and for attendance only by employees of Drayer Physical Therapy Institute.

January 20-22
McKenzie A
Instructor: Dave Pleva & Dana Greene
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

February 11-12
Hip & Pelvis: A Global Approach to Therapeutic Exercise
Instructor: Steve Dischiavi
Gardendale, AL

February 18-19
Hawkgrips/Dynamic Taping
Instructor: Keith Cronin & Solomon Joseph
Peachtree City, GA

March 3-5
Movement Links Series: Lower Quarter
Instructor: Clare Frank, Kelly Grimes, Jessica Heath-Byerly
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

March 24-26
Physical Work Performance Evaluations
Instructor: Laura Patton
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

April 1-2
The Science of Running Medicine
Instructor: Irene Davis, Bryan Heiderscheit, Christopher Powers
Birmingham, AL

April 20-23
McKenzie C
Instructor: Robert Medical
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

April 29-30
Balance Dysfunction and Intervention
Instructor: Diane Wrisley
Gardendale, AL

May 6-7
Hawkgrips/Dynamic Taping
Instructor: Keith Cronin, Ken Johnson, Trista VanLier
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

May 20-21
The Lumbar Spine: A Manual Therapy & Pain Science Approach
Instructor: Terry Cox
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

June 10-11
Movement Links Series: Lower Quarter Part 1
Instructor: Jessica Heath-Byerly
Gardendale, AL

June 24-25
Hawkgrips/Dynamic Taping
Instructor: Keith Cronin, Solomon Joseph
Gardendale, AL

July 14-16
Movement Links Series: Upper Quarter
Instructor: Kelly Grimes, Jessica Heath-Byerly
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

July 29-30
Movement Links Series: Lower Quarter Part 2
Instructor: Jessica Heath-Byerly
Gardendale, AL

August 5-6
Hawkgrips/Dynamic Taping
Instructor: Keith Cronin, Solomon Joseph
Cincinnati, OH

August 18-20
Physical Work Performance Evaluations
Instructor: Laura Patton
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

September 30-October 1
Balance Dysfunction and Intervention
Instructor: Diane Wrisley
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

October 14-15
Hip & Pelvis: A Global Approach to Therapeutic Exercise
Instructor: Steve Dischiavi
Cincinnati, OH

October 21-22
Movement Links Series: Upper Quarter
Instructor: Jessica Heath-Byerly
Gardendale, AL

October 27-29
Physical Work Performance Evaluations
Instructor: Laura Patton
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA

November 18-19
Evidence-Based Functional Shoulder Rehabilitation
Instructor: Bill Johnson& Kevin “Otis” Fitzgerald
Corporate – Hummelstown, PA